sept2016_campus-thenakedhigh_6

Octobre 2016

1er octobre– Nordheim / Gone In April / Progenies / Unbeing / Inextalis – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

1er octobre– Sandblast – Bunker Gym (Val d’Or)

2 octobre– Gone In April / Decline Of Faith / Beyond These Walls / Deny The Evidence – Le Magog (Sherbrooke)

3 octobre– Symphony X / Gone In April / Pyramid Theorem – Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON)

4 octobre– Opeth / The Sword – Métropolis (Montréal)

4 octobre– Gorguts / Intronaut / Brain Tentacles / Teramobil – Théatre Fairmount (Montréal)

4 octobre– Symphony X / Hillward / Universe Effects – Salle Multi (Québec)

5 octobre– Dance Gavin Dance / The Contortionist / Hail The Sun / Good Tiger / The White Noise – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

5 octobre– The Amity Affliction / Being As An Ocean / Hundredth / Trophy Eyes – Cabaret La Tulipe (Montréal)

5 octobre– Opeth / The Sword – Massey Hall & Roy Thomson Hall (Toronto, ON)

5 octobre– Gorguts / Intronaut / Brain Tentacles / Antlion – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

6 octobre– Wild Call (lancement d’album) – Petit Campus (Montréal)

6 octobre– AngelMaker / Obliterate / Falsifier / Go To WhiteCastle / Epiphany From The Abyss – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

6 octobre– Gorguts / Intronaut / Brain Tentacles – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto, ON)

6 octobre– Beyond Creation / Unbeing / Abysseral Throne / Forest Soul – Klub Khrome (Fredericton, NB)

6 octobre– Leprous / Earthside / Binary Code / Dissona – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

7 octobre– Karkaos / Decadawn / Fractal Cypher / Jardin Mécanique – Petit Campus (Montréal)

7 octobre– Sacrificed Alliance / Arkos / Endemise – Bar Zone 132 (Longueuil)

7 octobre– Beyond Creation / Unbeing / Malixiria & Anomaly – Esquire Tavern (Moncton, NB)

8 octobre– Ion Dissonance / A Thousand Years / Psychotic Delusion / Becoming the Bully / Walk Among Thieves –Bar le Magog (Sherbrooke)

8 octobre– Beyond Creation / Unbeing / Dischord / Behold, The Conqueror – Gus’ Pub & Grill (Halifax, NS)

9 octobre– Parkway Drive / We Came As Romans / Counterparts / Blind Witness – Métropolis (Montréal)

9 octobre– The Black Dahlia Murder / First Fragment / From Dying Suns / Purgatoire – Salle Multi (Québec)

9 octobre– Beyond Creation / Above The Grey / Unbeing / Murzim – Cactus Show Bar (Rimouski)

10 octobre– Max & Iggor Cavalera / The Black Dahlia Murder / Allegeaon / Oni – Barrymores (Ottawa, ON)

11 octobre– Disturbed / Chevelle / Nothing More – Centre Vidéotron (Québec)

11 octobre– Max & Igor Cavalera / The Black Dahlia Murder / Allegaeon / Oni – The Opera House (Toronto, ON)

11 octobre– DOPE / Projekt F / Greylights / Footsteps to Gaia – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

12 octobre– Max & Iggor Cavalera / The Black Dahlia Murder / Allegeaon / Oni – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

12 octobre– DOPE / Graveyard Strippers / Sleazy Way Out / Dizastra – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

13 octobre– Erimha / Panzerfaust / Crosstitution / Humanity’s Disgrace / Demonius – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

13 octobre– J Ū N O / Lesser Men / Scarfold – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

13 octobre– Tengger Cavalry / Incite / Black Oak Decline – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

13 octobre– Kataklysm / Carah Angren / Aepoch – Wax Nightclub Kitchener (Kitchener, ON)

14 octobre– Max & Igor Cavalera / Allegaeon / Oni / Ancestors Revenge – Imperial Bell (Québec)

14 octobre– Démence / Bookakee / Chemical Nurslings / RAOV – Bar Alabama (St-Jérôme)

-14 octobre- Rosewood / Killborn / Psychotic Delusion / Becoming The Bully / Confined to Oblivion – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

14 octobre– Red Handed Denial / Bird Problems / Avery’s Descent / Between 11 – Mademoiselle (Montréal)

15 octobre– Morgue / One Master / Aversion / Malebranche – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

15 octobre– Loyalist / We Throw Flowers / Sons of Sirens / Colour in the Clouds / Amidst the Crows – Le Sous-Sol du Cercle (Québec)

15 octobre– Beyond Fiction / Daedalean Complex / The Fallen / Absence of Truth – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

15 octobre– Becoming The Bully / Psychotic Delusion / Kill Kids For Whiskey / Alongside – Studio Motel 35 (Iberville)

15 octobre– First Fragment / Bookakee / Ruptured Birth / FaceTheHate / Nostalgia – The Fraser (North Bay, ON)

15 octobre– Atroce / Arkos / Domination /  La Tortures des Ténèbres / Misshapen – Cafe Deckcuf (Ottawa, ON)

20 octobre– Kronos / Démence / The Outborn / Vitiated – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

20 octobre– Being / My Home, The Catacombs  / Compass / Hope In Misery / Rise Of Elis / The Last Colour – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

20 octobre– Gojira / TesseracT – Sound Academy (Toronto, ON)

21 octobre– Gojira / TesseracT – Métropolis (Montréal)

21 octobre– Démence / Kronos / First Fragment / Conquer the Rotted – Cactus Show Bar (Rimouski)

21 octobre– Being / My Home, The Catacombs  / FBFL / Compass / Hardened – Pub Hériot (Drummondville)

21 octobre– The Reign Of Kindo / Andi – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

22 octobre– Oneiric / Behind The Revolver / Raft Of The Medusa / Above The Grey – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

23 octobre– Kronos  / First Fragment / Dischord – Esquire Tavern (Moncton, NB)

23 octobre– Being / My Home, The Catacombs  / Compass / Hybridreams – Cafe Deckcuf (Ottawa, ON)

24 octobre– Kronos  / First Fragment / Dumpster Mummy / Dead City Angels – The Capital Complex (Fredericton, NB)

26 octobre– Kronos / First Fragment / Hell Crucificator / Deadcold – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

26 octobre– VNV Nation – Compendium – Théâtre Corona (Montréal)

27 octobre– Ripper Owens, Glen & Shawn Drover / Mad Parish / Trainwreck Architect / Warpit – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

27 octobre– Kronos / First Fragment / Leprosy / Squirt Tsunami – Le Magog (Sherbrooke)

27 octobre– Grim Reaper /Starlight Ritual / Warsenal – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

28 octobre– Kronos / Démence / Bookakee / Nervous Impulse / Sans Amertume – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

28 octobre– Halestorm – Métropolis (Montréal)

28 octobre– Enime / Kruhl / Engage The Threat / Seismic Breach – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

28 octobre– Satan / Cauldron / Manacle – Coalition: T.O (Toronto, ON)

28 et 29 octobre– Murdoch Fest 2 – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

28 et 29 octobre– Sacred Silence (Hommage à System of a Down) – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

29 octobre– BARF (30ème anniversaire) / Anonymus / Overbass / Arseniq 33 – Club Soda (Montréal)

29 octobre– Kronos / Démence / Away To Die – Petit Théâtre du Vieux Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda)

29 octobre– Arkos / Dumpster Mummy / MettlesoM / Interdrive / SimonaK – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

29 octobre–  Atroce /  The Flaying /  Passed Away /  Skyhex – Pub Hériot (Drummondville)

29 octobre– Ion Dissonance / Falsifier / The Thirteenth Floor / Ruin / Accretion / The Aphelion / Footsteps to Gaia / Southpaw – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

30 octobre– Kennedy / Voltang / Fayne / Death Note Silence / Super Smashed Sisters – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

30 octobre– Kronos / Deformatory / Ruptured Birth – The Asylum (Sudbury, ON)

31 octobre– Meshuggah – Métropolis (Montréal)

31 octobre– Kronos / Deformatory / DJ WURM – Coalition: T.O (Toronto, ON)