3 fevrier2017 - Metropolis de Montreal - autre-2-2

MARS 2017

1 mars– Seeker / The Grindmother / Cognitive / Wvrm – Foufounes Électriques (Montréal)

2 mars– Everytime I Die / Knocked Loose / Harm’s Way / Eternal Sleep – London Music Hall (London, ON)

2 mars– Seeker / The Grindmother / Cognitive / Wvrm – Hard Luck (Toronto, ON)

3 mars– Reanimator / Vortex / Ordoxe – Le Brasier – La Ripaille (Repentigny)

3 mars– Seeker / The Grindmother / Cognitive / Wvrm – House of Targ (Ottawa, ON)

3 mars– Everytime I Die / Knocked Loose / Harm’s Way / Eternal Sleep – The Opera House (Toronto, ON)

4 mars– Helpless / Unbowed / Eternal Closure / My Missing Half / Enime – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

4 mars– Winter Ashes / Lost Creation / Becoming the bully / Psychotic Delusion / A Thousand Years – Le Repaire (Laval)

4 mars– Hexolyth / Scars Of Disgrace / Humanity’s Disgrace / Warbound / Requiomend – Transit Bistro Bar (Terrebonne)

4 mars– Reanimator / Vortex / Ordoxe /Sawyer Path – Le Magog (Sherbrooke)

4 mars– Everytime I Die / Knocked Loose / Harm’s Way / Eternal Sleep – The Brass Monkey (Ottawa, ON)

4 mars– Ataxia / Bookakee / Unbeing / Kavara – 765 Old East Bar & Grill (London, ON)

5 mars– Everytime I Die / Knocked Loose / Harm’s Way / Eternal Sleep – Sala Rossa (Montréal)

5 mars– Michale Graves / Guttrot / Screaming Demons / The Scowls / The Barrell Heads – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

5 mars– Amaranthe / Failure Anthem / Citizen Zero / Cypher16 / Smash Into Pieces – The Opera House (Toronto, ON)

8 mars– Power Trip / Iron Reagan / Wild Side / Cell – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

8 mars– Uli Jon Roth / Heaven’s Cry / Potion 13 / AraPacis – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

8 mars– Rise of Elis / Feels Like Home / Go To Whitecastle / Hereafter  – Brasserie Beaubien (Montréal)

9 mars– Mannheim / Sleazy Way Out / Night Breaker – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

9 mars– Power Trip / Iron Reagan – The Brass Monkey (Ottawa, ON)

9 mars– Her Majesty The King / Hybridreams / Hope In Misery / Eyes Over Sea – Cafe Deckcuf (Ottawa, ON)

10 mars– Anonymus – Pub 99 (Mont-Laurier)

10 mars– Smirking Revenge / Archetype / Graveyard Strippers / Confined to Oblivion – Petit Campus (Montréal)

10 mars– AbouT:BlanK / Accursed Spawn / Humanity’s Disgrace / LHP – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

10 mars– Closer To Found / Sons of Sirens /Avery’s Descent – Brasserie Beaubien (Montréal)

10 mars– Hope In Misery / Her Majesty The King / Hybridreams / Sawyer Path / Eternal Closure – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

10 mars– Blindwitness / Boundaries / Death Note Silence / Hunt the Shark – Rock Café le Stage (Trois-Rivières)

10 mars– Power Trip / Iron Reagan / Tomb Mold / Wild Side – The Velvet Underground (Toronto, ON)

10 au 12 mars– Robfest 2017 – Crobar (Montréal)

11 mars– Reanimator / Vantablack Warship / Speed Massacre – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

11 mars– Anonymus / Panzerfaust – Petit Théâtre du Vieux Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda)

11 mars– Get The Shot / Obliterate / Northwalk / Rope & Basterds – Salle Gaston-Mandeville (Drummondville)

11 mars– Hommages à Korn et Limp Bizkit – Bar St-Josef (Québec)

11 mars– Death Intended / Hybridreams / Hope In Misery – Le Temps Partiel (Québec)

11 mars– Sherbrooke Death Fest 2 – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

14 mars– Sunn O))) / Big Brave – Queen Elizabeth Theatre (Toronto, ON) 

15 mars– Sunn O))) / Big Brave – La Sat (Montréal)

15 mars– Amorphis / Swallow the Sun / From the Deep / Damnus / The Aphelion – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

15 mars– Hommage à Godsmack – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

16 mars– Amorphis / Swallow the Sun / Within Embers / Wrath Of Echoes – Le Cercle (Québec)

16 mars– The Great Sabatini / Swarm Of Spheres / Jack Moves / Probert – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

17 mars– Bring Me The Horizon / Underoath / Beartooth – Stade Uniprix (Montréal)

17 mars– Amorphis / Swallow the Sun / HolloW / Hands of despair – Foufounes Électriques (Montréal)

17 mars– Pulse / Scars Of Disgrace / Becoming The Bully / A Life Forsaken / Requiomend – Bar L’Anti (Saint-Hyacinthe)

17 mars– AlcoholicA – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

17 mars– Reanimator / Vortex / Ordoxe / Battle of the Bands – Cafe Deckcuf (Ottawa)

17 mars– Hommages à Korn, Tool & Rage Against The Machine – Club Absinthe (Hamilton, ON)

18 mars– Uada / Délétère / Neige Éternelle / Sangus / Ossuaire – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

18 mars– Ordoxe / Vortex / Sawyer Path / Twad Tole – Transit Bistro Bar (Terrebonne)

18 mars– Despised Icon / Carnifex / Fallujah / Rings of Saturn / Lorna Shore – Barrymore’s (Ottawa, ON)

18 mars– Amorphis / Swallow the Sun / Vesperia – Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON)

18 mars– Hommage à Korn / Dioxide Angel / Francium – KW Boathouse (Kitchener, ON)

18 mars– Get The Shot / Obliterate / Boundaries / Taze – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

19 mars– Despised Icon / Carnifex / Fallujah / Rings of Saturn / Lorna Shore / APES – Impérial Bell (Québec)

20 mars– Alestorm / Distoriam / Aether Realm Realm – Théâtre Corona (Montréal)

21 mars– Alestorm / Aether Realm / TrollWar / Distoriam – Le Cercle (Québec)

22 mars– Alestorm / Aether Realm / Crimson Shadows – The Opera House (Toronto, ON)

23 mars– Grimskunk / El Diver – Le Cercle (Québec)

24 mars– Nails / Toxic Holocaust / Gatecreeper – Foufounes Électriques (Montréal)

24 mars– Revocation / Beyond Fiction / From Dying Suns / Darkaeon – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

24 mars– Penny for the Selfless / Mayfield / Warclub / A World Of Children – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

24 mars– Get The Shot / Obliterate / Northwalk / Scarfold – Le Magog (Sherbrooke)

24 mars– First Fragment / Aeternam / Accursed Spawn / Endemise – House of Targ (Ottawa, ON)

25 mars– Get The Shot / Obliterate / Northwalk / Mhedved – Rock Cafe le Stage (Trois-Rivières)

25 mars– Instanzia / Fragment / Unbeing – Bar L’Anti (Saint-Hyacinthe)

25 mars– Sheer Terror / Borrowed Time / Devil’s Maze – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

25 mars– Beyond Fiction / Aeternam / Hexolyth / Iseeyou – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

25 mars– Nails / Toxic Holocaust / Gatecreeper / Six of Swords – Lee’s Palace (Toronto, ON)

26 mars– Gäz / Jūno / Wastelands / Sleeping Field / Fight Like Swayze – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

27 mars– The Undeniable Truth / Die Hexe / Cold Shoulder / + invités – Le Sous-Sol du Cercle (Québec)

31 mars– Aeternam / Sacrificed Alliance / Empire de Mu – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

31 mars– Undead Process / Skyhex / Unbeing / Neverforget – La P’tite Grenouille (Lévis)

31 mars– Get The Shot / Obliterate / Dead Poets / Ghostblade – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

31 mars– Endless Road / Scars Of Disgrace / Requiomend / Basterds / Out of Chaos – Pub Hériot (Drummondville)