11042017-shawi-Gorguts (13)

Mai 2017

3 Mai– Anthrax / Killswitch Engage / The Devil Wears Prada / Code Orange – The Danforth Music Hall (Toronto, ON)

3 Mai– Mastodon / Eagles Of Death Metal / Russian Circles – Rebel (Toronto, ON)

4 Mai– Alongside / Sever The Voices / Public Outsiders – Bar Backstage (Montréal)

4 Mai– The Devil Wears Prada / Horcrux / Southpaw / Wkfld – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

5 Mai– Heroes Wanted / The Alibi / Science For Lunatics / Uforia – O Patro Vys (Montréal)

5 Mai– Valfreya au Salon de la Passion Médiévale – Centre Pierre-Charbonneau (Montréal)

5 Mai– Reanimator, Burning the Oppressor & Hexolyth – Le Brasier – La Ripaille (Repentigny)

5 Mai– Anvil / Lycanthro / Démence – The Brass Monkey (Ottawa, ON)

5 Mai– Slyde / Parliament Owls / Colony – Duffy’s Tavern (Toronto, ON)

5 Mai– Æpoch / First Fragment / Ostium Nex – Van Gogh’s Ear (Guelph, ON)

6 Mai– Phantom Head / Aulnes / Maxxpower / Cell – Soundcentral (Montréal)

6 Mai– Hollow / Morgue / Göorgée / Arkos – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

6 Mai– The Kindred / Unbeing / Crown Lands / Bodhi Jar / People & Space – La Vitrola (Montréal)

6 Mai– Special Ops / Frown / The Last Colour – Bar Le Satan (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu)

6 Mai– First Fragment / Inanimate Existence / Aepoch / Korrosive – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto, ON)

8 Mai– Shining / Revenge / Wolvhammer / Deathbringer – Théâtre Fairmount (Montréal)

9 Mai– Offset / Speaker / Patent / Gorlvsh – Casa del Popolo (Montréal)

9 Mai– Shining / Revenge / Wolvhammer – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

10 Mai– I Prevail / Starset / Cover Your Tracks – Théâtre Corona (Montréal)

10 Mai– Archspire / First Fragment / Deviant Process – Rock Cafe le Stage (Trois-Rivières)

11 Mai– Shed The Skin / Faithxtractor / Canceric (Death Leprosy Edition) – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

11 Mai– Archspire / Helzgate (Louis-Paul Gauvreau) / Fake – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

11 Mai– Anonymus / BARF / Vortex – Spect’Art Rimouski-Salle DESJARDINS-TELUS (Rimouski)

11 Mai– Goatwhore / Empyrean Plague / Astaroth Incarnate / Sinisfear – The Garrison (Toronto)

12 Mai– Xandria / Kobra And The Lotus / Once Human / Decadawn – Foufounes Électriques (Montréal)

12 Mai– Sleazy Way Out / Twisted Sista / Leather Up Your Ass / Dry Skullz – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

12 Mai– Anonymus / BARF – Cégep de Sept-Îles (Sept-Îles)

12 Mai– Oath div.666 / Sights Of War / Arkos – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

12 Mai– Hommage à System of a down par Opened Fist – Scène Évolu-Son (Rouyn-Noranda)

13 Mai–  Xandria / Kobra And The Lotus / Once Human – The Garrison (Toronto)

13 Mai– Miss May I / Obey The Brave / Auras / Inherent / Hybridreams – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

13 Mai– Eternal Judgment / Out of Chaos / Enime / Kill The Pharaoh – Pub Hériot (Drummondville)

13 Mai– Disterror / Aulnes / Deche-Charge – Scanner Bistro (Québec)

14 Mai– Dawn of Ashes / Projekt F / Cellrot / Elderoth – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

14 Mai– Disterror / Aulnes / Earthworm von Doom – Taverne Urbaine (Sherbrooke)

15 Mai– Arkona / Sirenia / MindMaze / SicociS – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

15 Mai– Psycroptic / Archspire / Visceral Disgorge / Seeker – Bar le Match (Rimouski)

16 Mai– Yngwie Malmsteen / The Raskins – Théâtre Corona (Montréal)

16 Mai– Miss May I / Obey The Brave / Auras / Alongside – Cabaret La Tulipe (Montréal)

16 Mai– Arkona / Sirenia / MindMaze / SicociS – L’Astral (Montréal)

16 Mai– Great Panic / Sleazy Way Out / This Is The Silence / Snake River Redemption – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

16 Mai– Psycroptic / Archspire/ Visceral Disgorge / Seeker – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

17 Mai– Psycroptic / Archspire/ Visceral Disgorge / Seeker – Foufounes Électriques (Montréal)

17 Mai– Arkona / Sirenia / MindMaze / SicociS – Mod Club Theatre (Toronto)

18 Mai– Red Handed Denial / Bird Problems / Eternal Closure – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

18 Mai– Monarque / Angantyr / Cantique Lépreux / Myrd – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

18 Mai– Psycroptic / Archspire/ Visceral Disgorge / Seeker – Mavericks (Ottawa)

19 Mai– Psycroptic / Archspire/ Visceral Disgorge / Seeker – Scène Évolu-Son (Rouyn-Noranda)

19 Mai– Angantyr / Monarque / Cantique Lépreux / Myrd / Blackscorn – Petit Campus (Montréal)

19 Mai– Special Ops / Kiss of a Shovel / Nova Spei / Kurse – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

19 Mai– Rhino / Dead Register / Chronolith / Az La’al – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

19 Mai– Windhand / Satan’s Satyrs / Pale Mare – Horseshoe Tavern (Toronto, ON)

19 au 21 Mai– Pouzza Fest 7 – (Montréal) (Voir le site du festival pour les groupes et lieux de spectacle)

20 Mai– Angantyr / Myrd / Cantique Lépreux / Black Empire – Scène Évolu-Son (Rouyn-Noranda)

20 Mai– Psycroptic / Archspire / Visceral Disgorge / Seeker – The Coalition (Toronto, ON)

20 Mai– Tagada Jones / Buffalo Theory / Skulls / Tones Boogie / Vas-y Line – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

20 Mai– Terra Incognita Festival: Universe Effects / Edensong / Glass Hammer – Centre d’art La Chapelle (Quebec)

20 Mai– Eternal Judgment / Enime /  Kodiak’s Wrath – Transit bistro-bar (Terrebonne)

20 Mai– Eutanazia / Lying Truth / Defiling Flesh – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

20 Mai– Red Handed Denial, Vaerisa, Sovereign Council, Fragile Figures – House of Targ (Ottawa, ON)

21 Mai– Ninjaspy / Avery’s Descent / The OM Sound / FoOlish – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

21 Mai– Terra Incognita Festival: Il paradiso degli orchi / Comedy of Errors / Höstsonaten – Centre d’art La Chapelle (Quebec)

21 Mai– Conan / North / Yeti On Horseback – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

22 Mai– Conan / Dopethrone / North – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

22 Mai– Imminent Sonic Destruction / Edensong  / Half Past Four / Devouring Saturn – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto, ON)

23 Mai– Captain Cleanoff / Panzerbastard  / Powercup  / Névrose  / Barbaric Penetration / Mortlach – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

23 Mai– Tagada Jones / Bauxite – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

23 Mai– Cryptopsy / Decrepit Birth / Rivers of Nihil / The Zenith Passage / The Kennedy Veil / Gloom – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto, ON)

23 Mai– Aversions Crown / The Last Ten Seconds of Life / Beyond Deviation / A Scar For The Wicked / Ringwraith – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

25 Mai– Hommages/Tributes  : Metallica (Deathallica) Venom (Dizastra) – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

26 Mai– Karkaos (Lancement d’album) / Pronostic / No One Dead / Vehemal – Foufounes Électriques (Montréal)

26 Mai– Affiance / Convictions – Coalition: T.O (Toronto, ON)

27 Mai– Karkaos / Krystalyan / Unbeing / Angels Can Kill / Cerberia – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

27 Mai– Fractal Cypher / DropFate / Nova Spei – Rock Cafe le Stage (Trois-Rivières)

27 Mai– The Outborn / Humanty’s Disgrace / Beyond These Walls / Ophelia – Bar Le Repaire (Laval)

27 Mai– Festival Gaspesian Metal – Centre d’art le Barachois (Matane)

27 Mai– Enime / Fullmoon / Engage The Threat – Bar Le Satan (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu)

28 Mai– Evergrey / Seven Kingdoms / Need / Ascendia – Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON)

30 Mai– Deez Nuts / Get The Shot / Boundaries / Northwalk – Bar Le Ritz PDB (Montréal)

30 Mai– Destruction / Jungle Rot / Warbringer / Demons Within – Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON)

31 Mai– Destruction / Warbringer / Jungle Rot / Demons Within – L’Astral (Montréal)