Avril 2018

1er avril– The Contortionist / Silent Planet / Skyharbor / Strawberry Girls – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

1er avril– Augury / Unbeing / Beyond The Braves / Neverforget / Chemicide – Cactus Show Bar (Rimouski)

3 avril– The Contortionist / Silent Planet / Skyharbor / Strawberry Girls – Velvet Underground (Toronto, ON)

4 avril– Jungle Rot / Sludgehammer / Bloodless Child / VileDriver – Coalition: T.O (Toronto, ON)

5 avril– Chemicide / Vortex + invités – La Fabrique (Matane)

5 avril– Jungle Rot / Life on Trial / ASFTW / Signs of Chaos – Cafe Dekcuf (Ottawa, ON)

6 avril– Hands of Despair / Sanguine Glacialis / Within Embers – Petit Campus (Montréal)

6 avril– Get The Shot / Basterds / Déja Mort / Just Ice / Surrounded – La Coudée (Rimouski)

6 et 7 avril– Pirate Fest – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

6 et 7 avril– Trois-Rivières Metalfest – Amphithéâtre Cogeco (Trois-Rivières)

10 avril– Cradle of Filth / Jinjer / Uncured – Théâtre Corona (Montréal)

11 avril– 2cellos – Centre Bell (Montréal)

12 avril– Ripper Owens / Glen & Shawn Drover / Twisted Sista / Ióhseres / Thrash La Reine – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

12 avril– Infected Mushroom (DJ Set) +invités – Théâtre Granada (Sherbrooke)

13 avril– Augury / Shape the Above / Unbeing / Empire de Mu / The Path To R’lyeh – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

13 avril– Sawyer Path / Behind An Empire / Black Sheep / Tribal Bones – Petit Campus (Montréal)

13 avril– Spirit of Rebellion / Strigampire / Torturer – Coopérative de solidarité Paradis (Rimouski)

14 avril– Augury / Unbeing / Evil Prevails / Entheos – Scène Évolu-Son (Rouyn-Noranda)

14 avril– Papa Roach / Nothing More / Escape The Fate – MTELUS (Montréal)

14 avril– 3TEETH / Ho99o9 / Street Sects – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

14 avril– Wacken Metal Battle Canada – Édition Québecoise – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

14 avril– Augury, Unbeing, Evil Prevails & Entheos – Scène Évolu-Son (Rouyn-Noranda)

14 avril– The Damn Truth / Rebelle / Aenigma / Alanna Sterling & the Silvers – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

15 avril– Emblem / Mutank / Lüger / Manacle – Casa del Popolo (Montréal)

17 avril– Papa Roach / Nothing More / Escape The Fate – Grand Théâtre de Québec (Québec)

18 avril– Bloodshot Dawn / Æpoch / Mellevon / Abandon Time / Bane – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

19 avril– Protest The Hero / Good Tiger / DESTRAGE – Cabaret La Tulipe (Montréal)

19 avril– Neal Morse – Café Campus (Montréal)

19 avril– War Of Ages / Bloodshot Dawn / Aepoch, F&O / WitM – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

20 avril– Bob Marley Experience MTL, Cypress Chill & La Vie (Sublime Acoustic) – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

20 avril– Bloodshot Dawn / Vesperia / Æpoch / Black Eve – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto)

21 avril– Bob Marley Experience MTL – Le Vieux Ste-Martine (Sainte-Martine)

21 avril– Spirit of Rebellion / Dekorum – La Salle Comble (Sainte-Anne-des-Monts)

21 avril– Scarfold / Mhedved / Testify – Cafe St-Louis Bar (La Pocatière)

21 avril– Spacemak3r / Marionet-X / Graveyard Strippers / Openfieldz / Hopeful Sixteen – La Sainte Paix (Drummondville)

21 avril– Æpoch / Bloodshot Dawn  / Becomes Astral  / Ending Tyranny – Schwaben Club (Kitchener, ON)

22 avril– KAMELOT / Delain / Battle Beast – MTELUS (Montréal)

23 avril– Kamelot / Delain / Battle Beast – The Opera House (Toronto)

26 avril– The Convalescence / Becomes Astral / Token Of Hate / Fall Of Stasis / Eternal Closure – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

26 avril– Infected Mushroom – Impérial Bell (Québec)

26 avril– Sirenia / Threat Signal / Valinor Excelsior / Dire Peril – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

27 avril– Sirenia / Threat Signal / Valinor Excelsior / Dire Peril – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

27 avril– Infected Mushroom (DJ Set) +invités – Amphithéâtre Cogeco (Trois-Rivières)

27 avril– The Convalescence / Becomes Astral / Beyond These Walls – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

27 avril– Augury / Unbeing / Maou Mindu / The Aphelion / Chariots of the Gods – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

27 avril– Counterfeit – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto, ON)

28 avril– COUNTERFEIT + invités – Bar Le Ritz PDB (Montréal)

28 avril– Wykan / Soul Remnants / Solium Fatalis / Deformatory / Seismic Breach – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

28 avril– Strigampire / Spirit Of Rebellion / Satanic – Rock Cafe le Stage (Trois-Rivières)

28 avril– Augury / Unbeing / Centuries Of Decay – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto)