Kreise - alizé_9_78

OCTOBRE 2015

1 Octobre– Author & Punisher / Muscle & Marrow / Show of Bedlam / Black Sails For Red Seas – Katacombes (Montréal)

1 Octobre– Goodnight, Sunrise / Kung Fu Romeo / The Nailheads – L’Escogriffe Bar Spectacle (Montréal)

1 Octobre– REVOCATION / ARCHSPIRE / BLACK FAST / SKIES BENEATH / OMINOUS ECLIPSE – Mavericks (Ottawa)

2 Octobre– Reanimator / Tempête / Montréal Carnivores – Hotel 54 (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu)

2 Octobre– REVOCATION / ARCHSPIRE / BLACK FAST / INNER CONTROL / COGNITIVE –

L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

2 Octobre– The Black Dahlia Murder / Iron Reagan / Harm’s Way / Maruta – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

2 Octobre– One-Eyed Doll / Stitched Up Heart / Run2Cover / Greylights / Creeping Beauty – Mavericks (Ottawa)

3 Octobre– GOLD (Lars Ulrich tribute) / Metal 101 – Studio 35 motel Iberville (Iberville)

3 Octobre– Universe Effects / Fractal Cypher – Le Cercle (Québec)

3 Octobre– Warsenal/ Chemical Way/ Torturer – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

3 Octobre– BLACK DAHLIA MURDER / IRON REAGAN / HARM’S WAY / MARUTA – Mavericks (Ottawa)

5 Octobre– USA Out of Vietnam // Big/Brave // Spectral Wound – Turbo Haus (Montréal)

6 Octobre– 88 MILE TRIP / LAKE SAINT-JOHN POWER & PAPER CIE. / CROMAGNUM / THE END OF GALLIA – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

6 Octobre– Atreyu / Beartooth / Wovenwar – Theatre Corona Virgin Mobile (Montréal)

8 Octobre– WEDNESDAY 13 / Three Quarter Stone / Sade Slavey / Spacemak3r / Continuum – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

8 Octobre– Metal Académie: Archetype / AbouT:BlanK / Kreise – Club Lambi (Montréal)

8-10 Octobre– Revolution Fest III – Montreal Sisterhood 5th Anniversary – Katacombes (Montréal)

9 Octobre– FUCK THE FACTS / FISTFUCK / OATH – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

9 Octobre– Mass Murder Messiah (Lancement) / Dark Century / Canceric / Chariots Of The Gods – Petit campus (Montréal)

9 Octobre– CODE 40-11 (Lancement) / T-Bone / Return for Refund – Hémisphère Gauche (Montréal)

9 Octobre– Bring Me The Horizon / Issues / Pvris- – Le Métropolis (Montréal)

10 Octobre– Scream Or Die Trying / Daily Grind / Ructions – Pub O’Callaghan (Sorel-Tracy)

10 Octobre– Fléau Noir / Soilenders / Elektro Metal Projekt – Studio 35 motel Iberville (Iberville)

10 Octobre– Entity / Soiled By Blood / Conquer The Rotted / Feast Of Flesh – Bar L’Autre-Zone (Québec)

10 Octobre– Overdrive / The Mother Rockers (soirée hommage aux classiques Hard Rock et Heavy Métal) – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

10 Octobre– THE AGONIST / Decadawn / In the Name of Havoc / Fractal Cypher / Seismic Breach / See Through Secrecy – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

10 Octobre– Rhino / Alam Al-Mithal / Memories Of An Old Man – La Passe (Montréal)

14 Octobre– Nader Sadek (Montreal Exclusive Canadian Show) / Incandescence/ Chthe’ilist / Intonate / Humanity’s Disgrace – Foufounes électriques (Montréal)

15 Octobre– Soulfly / Soilwork / Decapitated / Shattered Sun- Theatre Corona Virgin Mobile (Montréal)

15 Octobre– Negura Bunget / Grimegod / Dynfari / Damnus – Mavericks (Ottawa)

16 Octobre– B.A.R.F / Bookakee / Kill Kids For Whiskey / Demons Keepers – Studio 35 motel Iberville (Iberville)

16 Octobre– DBC / MUTANK / KILL OF RIGHTS / VENOMENON – KATACOMBES (Montréal)

16 Octobre– Caym / World War 4 / Plague Wyrm – The Dominion Tavern (Ottawa)

17 Octobre– Fragment / Meinyl / Elektro Metal Projekt / Diamond Cobra – L’Anti (Saint-Hyacinthe)

17 Octobre– SANDBLAST (Lancement) / BARRICADE / HALF MEASURES / DEAD FRIENDS – Barbe-broue Ville-Marie (Ville-Marie)

17 Octobre– ACCURSED SPAWN / CROSSTITUTION / DIFAMATION / GOUTCH DE CHÈVRE – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

17 Octobre– Negura Bunget / Dynfari / Frostbite – L’Alizé (Montréal)

17 Octobre– KEN mode / Life In Vacuum / Garrett Jamieson / Biipiigwan / Jesus Horse – Turbo Haus (Montréal)

18 Octobre– Negura Bunget / Dynfari / Wendess / Eos – Le Cercle (Québec)

18 Octobre– Danzig / Superjoint / Veil Of Maya / Prong / Witch Mountain – Metropolis (Montréal)

19 Octobre– Gob / Boids / Fate Hope Glory / Dutch Nuggets – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

20 Octobre– Motionless In White / The Devil Wears Prada / Upon A Burning Body / The Word Alive / The Color Morale – Theatre Paradoxe (Montréal)

20 Octobre– GODSMACK – Le Métropolis (Montréal)

22 octobre– Cult Leader / Kennedy / Dark Circles / Basalte – Turbo Haus (Montréal)

22 Octobre– Stray From The Path / Comeback Kid / Being As An Ocean / Major League / Deez Nuts – La Vitrola (Montréal)

23 Octobre– The Alibi / Uriel / Elektro Metal Projekt – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

23 Octobre– Beyond Creation / Bookakee / The Observer Effect / Death Wish – Mavericks (Ottawa)

24 Octobre– Becoming The Bully / Braebrook / Above The Grey / Fall – Petit Pavillon Agricole de Rimouski (Rimouski)

24 Octobre– Hillward / Adamind / Wanderlost – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

24 Octobre– A Perfect Murder / Ion Dissonance / Harriers / Rusted Mind – Le Monte Cristo (Sainte-Thérèse)

24 Octobre– The Chrysalide Project (Lancement) / Elektro Metal Projekt / Philippe Mius d’Entremont / Ethera – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

-24 Octobre- Vanna / Like Pacific / Rarity – Ritual (Ottawa)

25 Octobre– Carnifex / Within The Ruins / Black Tongue / The Last Ten Seconds Of Life / Rosewood / Faithful Synthesis – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

26 Octobre– FALSIFIER / BEYOND DEVIATION / ALLIES TO THE ADVERSARY / BRAEBROOK – TRH BAR (Montréal)

29 Octobre– RED SKIES (Lancement) / AMONGST HEROES / KENNEDY / EYES OF SINNERS / SAUL HITTNER – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

30 Octobre– BARF / Bookakee / Göorgée / Sudden Closure – Le Montecristo (Sainte-Thérèse)

30 Octobre– CANCER BATS / GÄZ / SCARE / FASHION POLICE – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

30 Octobre– Trick Or Thrash 2: Eternal Judgment / Genetic Error / Cromagnum / Devora / The Poor Generation – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

30-31 Octobre– Murdoch Fest 1: VENDREDI DARK CIRCLES / APES / SIGHTS OF WAR / MUSKET HAWK(BALTIMORE / SVALBARD
SAMEDI THE AGONIST / SHOW OF BEDLAM / SOIL OF IGNORANCE / DETHFOX / OATH / MEMORIES OF AN OLD MAN / DARKMILL / ROPE/ MERCI BEAUTÉ – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

31 Octobre– Mass Murder Messiah / Inner Control / Phosphorus / The Outborn / Siege – Salle Le 4-Barils (Jonquière)

31 Octobre– Bookakee’s Halloween Extravaganza (FREE SHOW GRATUIT) / Tribunal / Hellmare – Dallas Bar (Laval)

31 Octobre– Cancer Bats / Forevermore / Dirt Cannon / Fashion Police – Bar Le Ritz PDB (Montréal)