• Octobre 2016

    Posted by Francis LaBadie on October 4th, 2016

    sept2016_campus-thenakedhigh_6

    Octobre 2016

    -1er octobre- Nordheim / Gone In April / Progenies / Unbeing / Inextalis – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

    -1er octobre- Sandblast – Bunker Gym (Val d’Or)

    -2 octobre- Gone In April / Decline Of Faith / Beyond These Walls / Deny The Evidence – Le Magog (Sherbrooke)

    -3 octobre- Symphony X / Gone In April / Pyramid Theorem – Mod Club Theatre (Toronto, ON)

    -4 octobre- Opeth / The Sword – Métropolis (Montréal)

    -4 octobre- Gorguts / Intronaut / Brain Tentacles / Teramobil – Théatre Fairmount (Montréal)

    -4 octobre- Symphony X / Hillward / Universe Effects – Salle Multi (Québec)

    -5 octobre- Dance Gavin Dance / The Contortionist / Hail The Sun / Good Tiger / The White Noise – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

    -5 octobre- The Amity Affliction / Being As An Ocean / Hundredth / Trophy Eyes – Cabaret La Tulipe (Montréal)

    -5 octobre- Opeth / The Sword – Massey Hall & Roy Thomson Hall (Toronto, ON)

    -5 octobre- Gorguts / Intronaut / Brain Tentacles / Antlion – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

    -6 octobre- Wild Call (lancement d’album) – Petit Campus (Montréal)

    -6 octobre- AngelMaker / Obliterate / Falsifier / Go To WhiteCastle / Epiphany From The Abyss – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

    -6 octobre- Gorguts / Intronaut / Brain Tentacles – Hard Luck Bar (Toronto, ON)

    -6 octobre- Beyond Creation / Unbeing / Abysseral Throne / Forest Soul – Klub Khrome (Fredericton, NB)

    -6 octobre- Leprous / Earthside / Binary Code / Dissona – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

    -7 octobre- Karkaos / Decadawn / Fractal Cypher / Jardin Mécanique – Petit Campus (Montréal)

    -7 octobre- Sacrificed Alliance / Arkos / Endemise – Bar Zone 132 (Longueuil)

    -7 octobre- Beyond Creation / Unbeing / Malixiria & Anomaly – Esquire Tavern (Moncton, NB)

    -8 octobre- Ion Dissonance / A Thousand Years / Psychotic Delusion / Becoming the Bully / Walk Among Thieves -Bar le Magog (Sherbrooke)

    -8 octobre- Beyond Creation / Unbeing / Dischord / Behold, The Conqueror – Gus’ Pub & Grill (Halifax, NS)

    -9 octobre- Parkway Drive / We Came As Romans / Counterparts / Blind Witness – Métropolis (Montréal)

    -9 octobre- The Black Dahlia Murder / First Fragment / From Dying Suns / Purgatoire – Salle Multi (Québec)

    -9 octobre- Beyond Creation / Above The Grey / Unbeing / Murzim – Cactus Show Bar (Rimouski)

    -10 octobre- Max & Iggor Cavalera / The Black Dahlia Murder / Allegeaon / Oni – Barrymores (Ottawa, ON)

    -11 octobre- Disturbed / Chevelle / Nothing More – Centre Vidéotron (Québec)

    -11 octobre- Max & Igor Cavalera / The Black Dahlia Murder / Allegaeon / Oni – The Opera House (Toronto, ON)

    -11 octobre- DOPE / Projekt F / Greylights / Footsteps to Gaia – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

    -12 octobre- Max & Iggor Cavalera / The Black Dahlia Murder / Allegeaon / Oni – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

    -12 octobre- DOPE / Graveyard Strippers / Sleazy Way Out / Dizastra – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -13 octobre- Erimha / Panzerfaust / Crosstitution / Humanity’s Disgrace / Demonius – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -13 octobre- J Ū N O / Lesser Men / Scarfold – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

    -13 octobre- Tengger Cavalry / Incite / Black Oak Decline – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

    -13 octobre- Kataklysm / Carah Angren / Aepoch – Wax Nightclub Kitchener (Kitchener, ON)

    -14 octobre- Max & Igor Cavalera / Allegaeon / Oni / Ancestors Revenge – Imperial Bell (Québec)

    -14 octobre- Démence / Bookakee / Chemical Nurslings / RAOV – Bar Alabama (St-Jérôme)

    -14 octobre- Rosewood / Killborn / Psychotic Delusion / Becoming The Bully / Confined to Oblivion – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -14 octobre- Red Handed Denial / Bird Problems / Avery’s Descent / Between 11 – Mademoiselle (Montréal)

    -15 octobre- Morgue / One Master / Aversion / Malebranche – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -15 octobre- Loyalist / We Throw Flowers / Sons of Sirens / Colour in the Clouds / Amidst the Crows – Le Sous-Sol du Cercle (Québec)

    -15 octobre- Beyond Fiction / Daedalean Complex / The Fallen / Absence of Truth – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

    -15 octobre- Becoming The Bully / Psychotic Delusion / Kill Kids For Whiskey / Alongside – Studio Motel 35 (Iberville)

    -15 octobre- First Fragment / Bookakee / Ruptured Birth / FaceTheHate / Nostalgia – The Fraser (North Bay, ON)

    -15 octobre- Atroce / Arkos / Domination /  La Tortures des Ténèbres / Misshapen – Cafe Deckcuf (Ottawa, ON)

    -20 octobre- Kronos / Démence / The Outborn / Vitiated – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

    -20 octobre- Being / My Home, The Catacombs  / Compass / Hope In Misery / Rise Of Elis / The Last Colour – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

    -20 octobre- Gojira / TesseracT – Sound Academy (Toronto, ON)

    -21 octobre- Gojira / TesseracT – Métropolis (Montréal)

    -21 octobre- Démence / Kronos / First Fragment / Conquer the Rotted – Cactus Show Bar (Rimouski)

    -21 octobre- Being / My Home, The Catacombs  / FBFL / Compass / Hardened – Pub Hériot (Drummondville)

    -21 octobre- The Reign Of Kindo / Andi – The Garrison (Toronto, ON)

    -22 octobre- Oneiric / Behind The Revolver / Raft Of The Medusa / Above The Grey – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

    -23 octobre- Kronos  / First Fragment / Dischord – Esquire Tavern (Moncton, NB)

    -23 octobre- Being / My Home, The Catacombs  / Compass / Hybridreams – Cafe Deckcuf (Ottawa, ON)

    -24 octobre- Kronos  / First Fragment / Dumpster Mummy / Dead City Angels – The Capital Complex (Fredericton, NB)

    -26 octobre- Kronos / First Fragment / Hell Crucificator / Deadcold – Le 4 Barils (Jonquière)

    -26 octobre- VNV Nation – Compendium – Théâtre Corona (Montréal)

    -27 octobre- Ripper Owens, Glen & Shawn Drover / Mad Parish / Trainwreck Architect / Warpit – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -27 octobre- Kronos / First Fragment / Leprosy / Squirt Tsunami – Le Magog (Sherbrooke)

    -27 octobre- Grim Reaper /Starlight Ritual / Warsenal – Coop Katacombes (Montréal)

    -28 octobre- Kronos / Démence / Bookakee / Nervous Impulse / Sans Amertume – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

    -28 octobre- Halestorm – Métropolis (Montréal)

    -28 octobre- Enime / Kruhl / Engage The Threat / Seismic Breach – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -28 octobre- Satan / Cauldron / Manacle – Coalition: T.O (Toronto, ON)

    -28 et 29 octobre- Murdoch Fest 2 – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

    -28 et 29 octobre- Sacred Silence (Hommage à System of a Down) – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

    -29 octobre- BARF (30ème anniversaire) / Anonymus / Overbass / Arseniq 33 – Club Soda (Montréal)

    -29 octobre- Kronos / Démence / Away To Die – Petit Théâtre du Vieux Noranda (Rouyn-Noranda)

    -29 octobre- Arkos / Dumpster Mummy / MettlesoM / Interdrive / SimonaK – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

    -29 octobre-  Atroce /  The Flaying /  Passed Away /  Skyhex – Pub Hériot (Drummondville)

    -29 octobre- Ion Dissonance / Falsifier / The Thirteenth Floor / Ruin / Accretion / The Aphelion / Footsteps to Gaia / Southpaw – Mavericks (Ottawa, ON)

    -30 octobre- Kennedy / Voltang / Fayne / Death Note Silence / Super Smashed Sisters – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

    -30 octobre- Kronos / Deformatory / Ruptured Birth – The Asylum (Sudbury, ON)

    -31 octobre- Meshuggah – Métropolis (Montréal)

    -31 octobre- Kronos / Deformatory / DJ WURM – Coalition: T.O (Toronto, ON)

Leave a Reply





Copyright © 2012 Ondes Chocs. All rights reserved.