• Octobre 2015

    Posted by Lex Ivian on September 25th, 2015

    Kreise - alizé_9_78

    OCTOBRE 2015

    -1 Octobre- Author & Punisher / Muscle & Marrow / Show of Bedlam / Black Sails For Red Seas – Katacombes (Montréal)

    -1 Octobre- Goodnight, Sunrise / Kung Fu Romeo / The Nailheads – L’Escogriffe Bar Spectacle (Montréal)

    -1 Octobre- REVOCATION / ARCHSPIRE / BLACK FAST / SKIES BENEATH / OMINOUS ECLIPSE – Mavericks (Ottawa)

    -2 Octobre- Reanimator / Tempête / Montréal Carnivores – Hotel 54 (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu)

    -2 Octobre- REVOCATION / ARCHSPIRE / BLACK FAST / INNER CONTROL / COGNITIVE –

    L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

    -2 Octobre- The Black Dahlia Murder / Iron Reagan / Harm’s Way / Maruta – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

    -2 Octobre- One-Eyed Doll / Stitched Up Heart / Run2Cover / Greylights / Creeping Beauty – Mavericks (Ottawa)

    -3 Octobre- GOLD (Lars Ulrich tribute) / Metal 101 – Studio 35 motel Iberville (Iberville)

    -3 Octobre- Universe Effects / Fractal Cypher – Le Cercle (Québec)

    -3 Octobre- Warsenal/ Chemical Way/ Torturer – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

    -3 Octobre- BLACK DAHLIA MURDER / IRON REAGAN / HARM’S WAY / MARUTA – Mavericks (Ottawa)

    -5 Octobre- USA Out of Vietnam // Big/Brave // Spectral Wound – Turbo Haus (Montréal)

    -6 Octobre- 88 MILE TRIP / LAKE SAINT-JOHN POWER & PAPER CIE. / CROMAGNUM / THE END OF GALLIA – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -6 Octobre- Atreyu / Beartooth / Wovenwar – Theatre Corona Virgin Mobile (Montréal)

    -8 Octobre- WEDNESDAY 13 / Three Quarter Stone / Sade Slavey / Spacemak3r / Continuum – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -8 Octobre- Metal Académie: Archetype / AbouT:BlanK / Kreise – Club Lambi (Montréal)

    -8-10 Octobre- Revolution Fest III – Montreal Sisterhood 5th Anniversary – Katacombes (Montréal)

    -9 Octobre- FUCK THE FACTS / FISTFUCK / OATH – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

    -9 Octobre- Mass Murder Messiah (Lancement) / Dark Century / Canceric / Chariots Of The Gods – Petit campus (Montréal)

    -9 Octobre- CODE 40-11 (Lancement) / T-Bone / Return for Refund – Hémisphère Gauche (Montréal)

    -9 Octobre- Bring Me The Horizon / Issues / Pvris- – Le Métropolis (Montréal)

    -10 Octobre- Scream Or Die Trying / Daily Grind / Ructions – Pub O’Callaghan (Sorel-Tracy)

    -10 Octobre- Fléau Noir / Soilenders / Elektro Metal Projekt – Studio 35 motel Iberville (Iberville)

    -10 Octobre- Entity / Soiled By Blood / Conquer The Rotted / Feast Of Flesh – Bar L’Autre-Zone (Québec)

    -10 Octobre- Overdrive / The Mother Rockers (soirée hommage aux classiques Hard Rock et Heavy Métal) – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

    -10 Octobre- THE AGONIST / Decadawn / In the Name of Havoc / Fractal Cypher / Seismic Breach / See Through Secrecy – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -10 Octobre- Rhino / Alam Al-Mithal / Memories Of An Old Man – La Passe (Montréal)

    -14 Octobre- Nader Sadek (Montreal Exclusive Canadian Show) / Incandescence/ Chthe’ilist / Intonate / Humanity’s Disgrace – Foufounes électriques (Montréal)

    -15 Octobre- Soulfly / Soilwork / Decapitated / Shattered Sun- Theatre Corona Virgin Mobile (Montréal)

    -15 Octobre- Negura Bunget / Grimegod / Dynfari / Damnus – Mavericks (Ottawa)

    -16 Octobre- B.A.R.F / Bookakee / Kill Kids For Whiskey / Demons Keepers – Studio 35 motel Iberville (Iberville)

    -16 Octobre- DBC / MUTANK / KILL OF RIGHTS / VENOMENON – KATACOMBES (Montréal)

    -16 Octobre- Caym / World War 4 / Plague Wyrm – The Dominion Tavern (Ottawa)

    -17 Octobre- Fragment / Meinyl / Elektro Metal Projekt / Diamond Cobra – L’Anti (Saint-Hyacinthe)

    -17 Octobre- SANDBLAST (Lancement) / BARRICADE / HALF MEASURES / DEAD FRIENDS – Barbe-broue Ville-Marie (Ville-Marie)

    -17 Octobre- ACCURSED SPAWN / CROSSTITUTION / DIFAMATION / GOUTCH DE CHÈVRE – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

    -17 Octobre- Negura Bunget / Dynfari / Frostbite – L’Alizé (Montréal)

    -17 Octobre- KEN mode / Life In Vacuum / Garrett Jamieson / Biipiigwan / Jesus Horse – Turbo Haus (Montréal)

    -18 Octobre- Negura Bunget / Dynfari / Wendess / Eos – Le Cercle (Québec)

    -18 Octobre- Danzig / Superjoint / Veil Of Maya / Prong / Witch Mountain – Metropolis (Montréal)

    -19 Octobre- Gob / Boids / Fate Hope Glory / Dutch Nuggets – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

    -20 Octobre- Motionless In White / The Devil Wears Prada / Upon A Burning Body / The Word Alive / The Color Morale – Theatre Paradoxe (Montréal)

    -20 Octobre- GODSMACK – Le Métropolis (Montréal)

    -22 octobre- Cult Leader / Kennedy / Dark Circles / Basalte – Turbo Haus (Montréal)

    -22 Octobre- Stray From The Path / Comeback Kid / Being As An Ocean / Major League / Deez Nuts – La Vitrola (Montréal)

    -23 Octobre- The Alibi / Uriel / Elektro Metal Projekt – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -23 Octobre- Beyond Creation / Bookakee / The Observer Effect / Death Wish – Mavericks (Ottawa)

    -24 Octobre- Becoming The Bully / Braebrook / Above The Grey / Fall – Petit Pavillon Agricole de Rimouski (Rimouski)

    -24 Octobre- Hillward / Adamind / Wanderlost – La Source de la Martinière (Québec)

    -24 Octobre- A Perfect Murder / Ion Dissonance / Harriers / Rusted Mind – Le Monte Cristo (Sainte-Thérèse)

    -24 Octobre- The Chrysalide Project (Lancement) / Elektro Metal Projekt / Philippe Mius d’Entremont / Ethera – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -24 Octobre- Vanna / Like Pacific / Rarity – Ritual (Ottawa)

    -25 Octobre- Carnifex / Within The Ruins / Black Tongue / The Last Ten Seconds Of Life / Rosewood / Faithful Synthesis – Foufounes Electriques (Montréal)

    -26 Octobre- FALSIFIER / BEYOND DEVIATION / ALLIES TO THE ADVERSARY / BRAEBROOK – TRH BAR (Montréal)

    -29 Octobre- RED SKIES (Lancement) / AMONGST HEROES / KENNEDY / EYES OF SINNERS / SAUL HITTNER – Piranha Bar (Montréal)

    -30 Octobre- BARF / Bookakee / Göorgée / Sudden Closure – Le Montecristo (Sainte-Thérèse)

    -30 Octobre- CANCER BATS / GÄZ / SCARE / FASHION POLICE – L’Anti Bar & Spectacles (Québec)

    -30 Octobre- Trick Or Thrash 2: Eternal Judgment / Genetic Error / Cromagnum / Devora / The Poor Generation – TRH-Bar (Montréal)

    -30-31 Octobre- Murdoch Fest 1: VENDREDI DARK CIRCLES / APES / SIGHTS OF WAR / MUSKET HAWK(BALTIMORE / SVALBARD
    SAMEDI THE AGONIST / SHOW OF BEDLAM / SOIL OF IGNORANCE / DETHFOX / OATH / MEMORIES OF AN OLD MAN / DARKMILL / ROPE/ MERCI BEAUTÉ – Le Murdoch (Sherbrooke)

    -31 Octobre- Mass Murder Messiah / Inner Control / Phosphorus / The Outborn / Siege – Salle Le 4-Barils (Jonquière)

    -31 Octobre- Bookakee’s Halloween Extravaganza (FREE SHOW GRATUIT) / Tribunal / Hellmare – Dallas Bar (Laval)

    -31 Octobre- Cancer Bats / Forevermore / Dirt Cannon / Fashion Police – Bar Le Ritz PDB (Montréal)

     

2 Responses to “Octobre 2015”

  1. PL Des Dieux says:

    https://www.facebook.com/events/514608392031685/

    Le Party d’Halloween Métal #1 au Sag-Lac est de retour pour une 2ième édition.

    Samedi 31 octobre 2015, 20h, à la Salle Le 4-Barils de Jonquière.

    Mass Murder Messiah
    Brutal Groove Métal de Montréal
    Featuring Alex Leblanc Neuraxis et Jeff Fortin Anonymus

    Inner Control
    Trash/Death Prog Métal de Sag-Lac

    Phosphorus
    Black/Trash Métal de Québec

    The Outborn
    Death Métal de Québec

    Siege Social
    Grind/Trash/Violent d’Alma

    Billet 10$
    Porte 15$

    Centre Musical G.D. Jonquière
    Sacre Bleu Tatoo Chicoutimi

Leave a Reply





Copyright © 2012 Ondes Chocs. All rights reserved.